Academy Alumnae

 

ALUMNA HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DIVISION YRS @ ACADEMY
2025 Commitments
Charlotte Bell Cardinal Gibbons Wofford College D1 - SoCon 4
Caroline Buffum Millbrook United States Naval Academy D1 - Patriot League 3
Ava Drye Homeschooled Towson University D1 - CAA 3
Caleigh Ponn Hidden Valley Kansas State University D1 - Big 12 2
2024 Commitments
Audrey Berkebile Homeschooled UNC Charlotte D1 - C-USA 2
Callie Branch Wake Christian Academy Meredith College D3 - USA South 1
Amara Chambers Eno River Academy United States Naval Academy D1 - Patriot League 3
Zoe Chesson Fuquay Varina Winston Salem State D2 - CIAA 2
Marlee Cook Green Hope Queens University of Charlotte D1 - ASUN 2
Avery Grantham Millbrook Franklin & Marshall D3 - Centennial Conference 6
Teagan Hogan Leesville University of Virginia D1 - ACC 4
Anna Holcombe Falls Lake Academy Chowan University D2 - Conference Carolinas 5
Julianna Horta Corinth Holders Appalachian State D1 - Sunbelt 3
Katy Liles Panther Creek Virginia Wesleyan University D3 - ODAC 3
Chloe Maughan John T Hoggard St. Louis University D1 - A10 2
Suna Merkler Chapel Hill Sewanee: The University of the South D3 - SAA 3
Belle Patrick Green Hope Virginia Tech D1 - ACC 4
Tyne Ross Union Pines North Carolina A&T D1 - CAA 4
Emma Schelah Fuquay Varina Old Dominion University D1 - Sunbelt 3
Chelsea Thompson JH Rose Alabama State University D1 - SWAC 2
2023
Sophia Carlson Green Hope East Tennessee State Univeristy D1 - SoCon 2
Laney Choboy Leesville Road University of Nebraska D1 - Big 10 10
Brynn Covell Crossroads Flex Texas A&M University > Arizona State D1 - Pac 12 3
Kat Davis Broughton UNC Asheville D1 - Big South 1
Remington Doggett Cardinal Gibbons UNC Asheville D1 - Big South 6
Lily Gervase Harnet Central University of Virginia D1 - ACC 1
Maggie Gibbons Holly Springs Meredith College D3 - USA South 2
Amber Jarecki-Meyers Chapel Hill William & Mary D1 - CAA 4
Sydney Kendall-Eason Jack Britt Fayetteville State University D2 - CIAA 2
Laurna Kerr Leesville Road NC State University D1 - ACC 2
Kate Kilpatrick Millbrook Old Dominion University D1 - Sunbelt 1
Autumn Lilly Green Hope Oglethorpe University D3 - SAA 1
Jenelle Mason Falls Lake Academy NC Central University D1 - MEAC 4
Gracie Payne Middle Creek University of Mount Olive D2 - Conference Carolinas 3
Alayna Pruitt South View Winston Salem State University D2 - CIAA 3
Taniyah Pruitt South View UNC Charlotte D1 - C-USA 3
Meredith Reeg Cardinal Gibbons University of Virigina D1 - ACC 6
Carly Sciborski Chapel Hill American University D1 - Patriot League 5
Teagan Sychterz Rising Star Private School Winthrop University D1 - Big South 3
Courtney Williams Granville Early College Presbyterian College D1 - Big South 3
2022
Maggie Barnes Fayetteville Terry Sanford Trinity College D3 - NESCAC 2
Lillian Bigsby Broughton Dickinson College D3 - Centennial Conference 3
Riley Buckley North Raleigh Christian Academy University of Missouri > Texas Christian University D1 - Big 12 2
Bailey Burgess Wakefield Old Dominion University D1 - Sunbelt 2
Kylie Cackovic Holly Springs UNC Asheville D1 - Big South 2
Maddie Cox Apex Friendship Ithaca College D3 - Liberty League 1
Hannah Forbes Northwood UNC Wilmington D1 - CAA 3
Bri Frazilus North Raleigh Christian Academy Bucknell University D1 - Patriot League 2
Alex Hatchett Cardinal Gibbons United States Air Force Academy D1 - Mountain West 3
Julia Humphrey Northwest Guilford United States Naval Academy D1 - Patriot League 2
Raquel Lightbourn Rolesville Norfolk State D1 - MEAC 3
Gabriella Marchese Durham Academy Swarthmore College D3 - Centennial Conference 4
Sydney McCree Jordan Norfolk State D1 - MEAC 10
Kathryn Netzel Cardinal Gibbons Santa Fe College NJCAA - FCSAA 4
Sofia Ortega Northwest Guilford Duke University D1 - ACC 1
Celia Ryan Cardinal Gibbons Coastal Carolina (Beach) D1 - Sun Belt 2
Madisyn Smith Rolesville Albany State D2 - SAIC 3
Izzy Steinberg Durham Academy Catholic University of America D3 - Landmark 1
Quincy Vanderhorst Friendship Christian Academy UNC Pembroke D2 - Peach Belt 3
Sam Widelski Wake Forest University of Mount Olive D2 - Conference Carolinas 3
Mckenna Zelna Middle Creek UNC Charlotte D1 - C-USA 5
2021
Ava Augustson Cary Furman University D1 - SoCon 3
Olivia Britt Hoggard UNC Pembroke D2 - Peach Belt 1
Kayla Burbage Clayton University of Missouri > University of Illinois D1 - Big 10 4
Ashley Cao Green Hope Wentworth Institute of Technology D3 - CCC 3
Chloe Cochran Cary Christian Meredith College D3 - USA South 3
Karoline Cox Person University of Mount Olive D2 - Conference Carolinas 2
Arica Davis North Raleigh Christian Academy Ohio State University > University of Minnesota D1 - Big 10 2
Paige Gillon East Chapel Hill University of Pennsylvania D1 - Ivy 2
Jasmin Goei Ashley College of Charleston D1 - CAA 1
Madison Jones Jordan Saint Augustine's D2 - CIAA 1
Sophia Kruczko Green Hope East Carolina University > Augusta University D2 - Peach Belt 2
Ashleigh Nicoll Holly Springs New Hampshire > USC Upstate D1 - Big South 5
Carson Overbeck Carrboro UNC Chapel Hill D1 - ACC 1
Alyssa Poteat Apex Friendship William Peace University D3 - USA South 5
Maggie Salisbury Leesville Campbell University D1 - Big South  5
Ashley Smith Wake Christian Academy Meredith College D3 - USA South 4
Avery Sziksai Middle Creek UNC Greensboro D1 - SoCon 1
Maegan Williams Jordan Saint Augustine's D2 - CIAA 2
2020
Sarah Barham Northwest Guilford Wofford College D1 - SoCon 1
Skylar Buckley North Raleigh Christian Academy Mississippi State > University of Missouri D1 - SEC 1
Jade Demps Broughton University of Wisconsin > Louisiana State University D1 - SEC 1
Destinee Dorsey Carrboro Western Carolina University D1 - SoCon 1
Emani' Foster Vance County UNC Charlotte > UNC Chapel Hill D1 - ACC 3
Hannah Jo Jablonski Middle Creek Meredith College D3 - USA South 1
Kelly Kaufmann Athens Drive University of New Hampshire D1 - CAA 4
Taylor Nomanson Green Hope Miami University of Ohio D1 - MAC 3
Alec Quinn Holly Springs Appalachian State University D1 - Sun Belt 1
Conzy Rozario NC School of Science and Math Massachusetts Institute of Technology D3 - NEWMAC 5
2019
Jenna Myer Cleveland University of Mount Olive D2 - Conference Carolinas 2
2018
McLendyn Weathersby Pinecrest William Peace University D3 - USA South 1
2017
Christine Alcox Carrboro NC Central University D1 - MEAC 4
Diana Alcox Carrboro NC Central University D1 - MEAC 3
Braxton Wright Harnett Central NC Central University D1 - MEAC 3
Shea Golden Chapel Hill Middlebury College D3 - NESCAC 3
2016
Kennedy White Knightdale NC Central University D1 - MEAC 1
Natasha Berrios Laguerre Sanderson NC Central University D1 - MEAC 1
Catelyn Cink Wakefield NC Wesleyan College D3 - USA South 1
Nia Singletary Knightdale NC Central University D1 - MEAC 3
Alexis Hollis Northwood Fayetteville State University D2 - CIAA 2
Alex Prots Union Pines Oglethorpe University D3 - SAA 4
Samantha Smith Middle Creek Meredith College D3 - USA South 3
Nahir Berrios Laguerre Sanderson NC State University D1 - ACC 1
Nadia Moore Durham School of the Arts State University Of New York at Cortland D3 - SUNY 2
Sydney Gunter Sanderson Winthrop University D1 - Big South 2
Allyson Davis Lee County Hanover College D3 - Heartland 1
Megan Alvey Millbrook UNC Charlotte  D1 - C-USA 2
Raquel Rooney Athens Drive UNC Wilmington D1 - CAA 1
2015
Isabel Ruff Garner State University of New York at Plattsburgh D3 - SUNY 2
Amaya Rousseau Wakefield Radford University D1 - Big South 1
Lauren Durham Middle Creek Stetson University (Beach) D1 - MAAC 2
Sydney Richardson Broughton NC Central University D1 - MEAC 1
Danielle Amer East Chapel Hill Wheaton College D3 - CCIW 2
Jazmine Daye Jordan NC Central University D1 - MEAC 1
Aquia Jones Millbrook UNC Pembroke D2 - Peach Belt 1
Kennedey Paine Clayton William Peace University D3 - USA South 3
Jordan Pitzer South Granville Averett University D3 - USA South 2
2014
Anna Eckstein Trinity School Furman University D1 - SoCon 2
Casey Ellington South Granville William Peace University D3 - USA South 1
Abby Findley Fuquay - Varina Campbell University D1 - Big South 1
Amanda Brown South Granville Louisburg College NJCAA 2
Katie Keen Overhills Meredith College D3 - USA South 1
Shayla Moss Green Hope Greensboro College D3 - USA South 2
Zariya Thomas Riverside Savannah State University D1 - MEAC 2
2013
Cayce Bell South Granville UNC Pembroke D2 - Peach Belt 1
Kaelyn Dyson Holly Springs  Gardner-Webb University D1 - SoCon 1
Ashley Muench Orange  UNC Greensboro D1 - SoCon 1
Chinwendu Ngwadom Cardinal Gibbons UNC Greensboro D1 - SoCon 1