Academy Alumnae

 

ALUMNA HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DIVISION YEARS @ ACADEMY
Sarah Barham Northwest Guilford Wofford College D1 - SoCon 1
Skylar Buckley North Raleigh Christian Academy Mississippi State University D1 - SEC 1
Jade Demps Broughton University of Wisconsin - Madison D1 - Big 10 1
Destinee Dorsey Carrboro Western Carolina University D1 - SoCon 1
Emani' Foster Vance County UNC Charlotte D1 - C-USA 3
Hannah Jo Jablonski Middle Creek Meredith College D3 - USA South 1
Kelly Kaufmann Athens Drive University of New Hampshire D1 - CAA 4
Taylor Nomanson Green Hope Miami University of Ohio D1 - MAC 3
Alec Quinn Holly Springs Appalachian State University D1 - Sun Belt 1
Conzy Rozario North Carolina School of Science and Math Massachusetts Institute of Technology D3 - NEWMAC 5
         
2019        
Jenna Myer Cleveland University of Mount Olive D2 - Conference Carolinas 2019
         
McLendyn Weathersby Pinecrest William Peace University D3 - USA South 2018
         
Christine Alcox Carrboro NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2017
Diana Alcox Carrboro NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2017
Braxton Wright Harnett Central NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2017
Shea Golden Chapel Hill Middlebury College D3 - NESCAC 2017
         
Kennedy White Knightdale NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2016
Natasha Berrios Laguerre Sanderson NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2016
Catelyn Cink Wakefield NC Wesleyan College D3 - USA South 2016
Nia Singletary Knightdale NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2016
Alexis Hollis Northwood Fayetteville State University D2 - CIAA 2016
Alex Prots Union Pines Oglethorpe University D3 - SAA 2016
Samantha Smith Middle Creek Meredith College D3 - USA South 2016
Nahir Berrios Laguerre Sanderson NC State University D1 - ACC 2016
Nadia Moore Durham School of the Arts State University Of New York at Cortland D3 - SUNY 2016
Sydney Gunter Sanderson Winthrop University D1 - Big South 2016
Allyson Davis Lee County Hanover College D3 - Heartland 2016
Megan Alvey Millbrook UNC Charlotte  D1 - C-USA 2016
Raquel Rooney Athens Drive UNC Wilmington D1 - CAA 2016
         
Isabel Ruff Garner State University of New York at Plattsburgh D3 - SUNY 2015
Amaya Rousseau Wakefield Radford University D1 - Big South 2015
Lauren Durham Middle Creek Stetson University (Beach) D1 - MAAC 2015
Sydney Richardson Broughton NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2015
Danielle Amer East Chapel Hill Wheaton College D3 - CCIW 2015
Jazmine Daye Jordan NC Central University D1 - MEAC 2015
Aquia Jones Millbrook UNC Pembroke D2 - Peach Belt 2015
Kennedey Paine Clayton William Peace University D3 - USA South 2015
Jordan Pitzer South Granville Averett University D3 - USA South 2015
         
Anna Eckstein Trinity School Furman University D1 - SoCon 2014
Casey Ellington South Granville William Peace University D3 - USA South 2014
Abby Findley Fuquay - Varina Campbell University D1 - Big South 2014
Amanda Brown South Granville Louisburg College NJCAA 2014
Katie Keen Overhills Meredith College D3 - USA South 2014
Shayla Moss Green Hope Greensboro College D3 - USA South 2014
Zariya Thomas Riverside Savannah State University D1 - MEAC 2014
         
Cayce Bell South Granville UNC Pembroke D2 - Peach Belt 2013
Kaelyn Dyson Holly Springs  Gardner-Webb University D1 - SoCon 2013
Ashley Muench Orange  UNC Greensboro D1 - SoCon 2013
Chinwendu Ngwadom Cardinal Gibbons UNC Greensboro D1 - SoCon 2013